Piscina Centro Acuatico La Videna             13/11/2021 - 10:07 AM
XXIX Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Natacio - 9/11/2021 to 13/11/20
 
 Event 72  Men 15 & Under 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         R.M.: W 2:06.12  26/07/2019Anton Chupkov, RUS
       R.M.JR: R 2:09.39  27/07/2017Haiyang Qin, CHN
         R.S.: S 2:08.44  5/05/2009 Henrique Ribeiro Marques Barbo, BRA
    R.C.S.A.J: J 2:20.34  13/04/2019Stephan Steverink, BRA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Giraldo, Juan Jose     15 COL               2:27.02    2:26.74  
    r:+0.69  34.44      1:12.63 (38.19)
        1:49.78 (37.15)     2:26.74 (36.96)
  2 Arce, Fernando         15 ARG               2:27.02    2:29.10  
    r:+0.70  33.66      1:11.55 (37.89)
        1:50.67 (39.12)     2:29.10 (38.43)
  3 Nascimento de Oliva,   15 BRA               2:27.89    2:31.05  
    r:+0.64  34.87      1:12.56 (37.69)
        1:50.87 (38.31)     2:31.05 (40.18)
  4 Villanueva Loyola, Vi  15 CHI               2:27.09    2:34.17  
    r:+0.56  35.37      1:15.36 (39.99)
        1:54.91 (39.55)     2:34.17 (39.26)
  5 Meléndez, Jorell       14 PUR               2:31.42    2:34.52  
    r:+0.62  34.62      1:13.82 (39.20)
        1:54.82 (41.00)     2:34.52 (39.70)
  6 Quijano, Cesar Ignaci  15 PER               2:31.86    2:34.91  
    r:+0.69  36.03      1:15.57 (39.54)
        1:55.80 (40.23)     2:34.91 (39.11)
  7 Fabri Labriola, Henri  15 BRA               2:38.88    2:36.27  
    r:+0.73  35.22      1:15.42 (40.20)
        1:55.98 (40.56)     2:36.27 (40.29)
  8 Correa, Diego Alexand  15 PER               2:34.29    2:37.61  
    r:+0.64  35.95      1:15.39 (39.44)
        1:56.37 (40.98)     2:37.61 (41.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Perez de Arce Ketter,  15 ECU               2:38.63    2:40.10  
    r:+0.68  35.12      1:15.98 (40.86)
        1:57.73 (41.75)     2:40.10 (42.37)
 10 Walter Pardo, Mathias  15 ECU               2:39.90    2:43.49  
    r:+0.63  33.85      1:14.23 (40.38)
        1:57.88 (43.65)     2:43.49 (45.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gonsalves, Elliott     15 GUY               2:49.20    2:49.06  
    r:+0.60  36.89      1:19.60 (42.71)
        2:03.66 (44.06)     2:49.06 (45.40)
 12 Arnold, David          15 URU               2:44.92    2:52.46  
    r:+0.65  37.27      1:19.62 (42.35)
        2:05.08 (45.46)     2:52.46 (47.38)
 13 Kalvermater, Guillerm  15 URU               2:45.66    2:52.89  
    r:+0.62  36.65      1:19.80 (43.15)
        2:05.77 (45.97)     2:52.89 (47.12)