Piscina Centro Acuatico La Videna             10/11/2021 - 11:37 AM
XXIX Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Natacio - 9/11/2021 to 13/11/20
 
 Event 33  Mixed 15 & Under 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
         R.M.: W 3:37.58  31/07/2021Great Britain, GBR
                          A.Hopkin, J.Guy, A.Dawson, A.Peaty, K.Dawson
       R.M.JR: R 3:44.84  21/08/2019Unite States, USA
                          G.Walsch, T.Huske, J.Matheny, W.Grant
         R.S.: S 3:40.16  21/08/2021Brasil, BRA
                          G.Masse, C.Pumputis, G.Diamante, A.Vieira
    R.C.S.A.J: J 4:07.98  10/04/2019Brasil, BRA
                          Tudoras, Steverink, Gessi Gobbo, Balduccini
    Team                                   Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 BRA  'A'                            4:01.28    4:14.55  
     1) Joachim Roehricht, Rafael M15 2) r:0.64 Ballan Sega, Maela W14
     3) r:0.48 Bezerra, Beatriz W15   4) r:0.58 Sansone Andradedro M15
    r:+0.51  30.05    1:02.14 (1:02.14)
        1:37.19 (35.05)   2:18.63 (1:16.49)
        2:47.86 (29.23)   3:22.27 (1:03.64)
        3:47.59 (25.32)     4:14.55 (52.28)
  2 COL  'A'                                 NT    4:17.00  
     1) Osorio, Tomas M15             2) r:0.57 Giraldo, Juan Jose M15
     3) r:0.47 Gonzales, Manuela W15  4) r:0.11 Murillo, Tiffany W14  
    r:+0.66  29.46    1:00.44 (1:00.44)
        1:32.58 (32.14)   2:08.68 (1:08.24)
        2:38.81 (30.13)   3:15.76 (1:07.08)
        3:44.98 (29.22)   4:17.00 (1:01.24)
  3 PER  'A'                            4:23.45    4:18.70  
     1) Sotomayor, Alexia Patricia W1 2) r:0.48 Quijano, Cesar cio M15
     3) r:0.11 Unten, Ryu Crisano M15 4) r:0.68 Espinoza, Lia W14     
    r:+0.58  32.10    1:06.21 (1:06.21)
        1:39.89 (33.68)   2:17.48 (1:11.27)
        2:44.95 (27.47)     3:16.24 (58.76)
        3:46.21 (29.97)   4:18.70 (1:02.46)
  4 ARG  'A'                                 NT    4:22.93  
     1) Amione, Milagros Agostina W15 2) r:0.29 Arce, Fernando M15    
     3) r:0.51 Rolon Sironi, Nano M15 4) r:0.65 Rossi, Francesca W15  
    r:+0.60  34.62    1:10.50 (1:10.50)
        1:43.04 (32.54)   2:20.02 (1:09.52)
        2:49.01 (28.99)   3:21.32 (1:01.30)
        3:51.02 (29.70)   4:22.93 (1:01.61)
  5 PUR  'A'                            4:20.30    4:23.18  
     1) Ayala Quinones, Siul M15      2) r:0.64 Meléndez, Jorell M14  
     3) r:0.56 Perea Cuebas, Area W15 4) r:0.25 Santiago, Alanis W15  
    r:+0.61  30.72    1:03.62 (1:03.62)
        1:36.05 (32.43)   2:11.78 (1:08.16)
        2:44.57 (32.79)   3:23.07 (1:11.29)
        3:51.68 (28.61)   4:23.18 (1:00.11)
  6 ECU  'A'                            4:23.15    4:26.62  
     1) Andrade Villegas, Eva Marina  2) r:0.40 Perez de Arce Kian M15
     3) r:0.40 Tapia Jauregui,ago M15 4) r:0.53 Baquerizo Gonzamin W15
    r:+0.66  34.02    1:10.49 (1:10.49)
        1:43.39 (32.90)   2:23.40 (1:12.91)
        2:50.68 (27.28)   3:24.23 (1:00.83)
        3:54.11 (29.88)   4:26.62 (1:02.39)
  7 PAR  'A'                                 NT    4:29.78  
     1) Mateos Mongelos, Fiorella Gio 2) r:0.12 Pedrozo Sevillaano M15
     3) r:0.16 Correa Babañolivan M13 4) r:0.59 Areco Sancho, Celi W14
    r:+0.61  34.35    1:10.60 (1:10.60)
        1:45.45 (34.85)   2:26.32 (1:15.72)
        2:54.39 (28.07)   3:27.66 (1:01.34)
        3:57.85 (30.19)   4:29.78 (1:02.12)
  8 URU  'A'                                 NT    4:29.94  
     1) Saint-Upery, Juan Ignacio M15 2) r:0.52 Matonte, Martina W15  
     3) r:0.35 Arroyo, Manuela W15    4) r:0.48 Aranda, Diego Sian M14
    r:+0.63  31.23    1:04.00 (1:04.00)
        1:41.26 (37.26)   2:22.67 (1:18.67)
        2:54.50 (31.83)   3:35.37 (1:12.70)
        4:01.18 (25.81)     4:29.94 (54.57)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BOL  'A'                                 NT    4:35.93  
     1) Ovando, Ana Fabia W15         2) r:0.33 Roca, Naiara W15      
     3) r:0.31 Ribera, Pedro Buno M14 4) r:-0.01 Guzman, Jorge M15    
    r:+0.59  35.35    1:13.60 (1:13.60)
        1:50.45 (36.85)   2:34.66 (1:21.06)
        3:03.65 (28.99)   3:38.17 (1:03.51)
        4:05.09 (26.92)     4:35.93 (57.76)