Piscina Centro Acuatico La Videna              11/11/2021 - 8:52 AM
XXIX Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Natacio - 9/11/2021 to 13/11/20
 
 Event 16  Men 16-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         R.M.: W   56.88  21/07/2019Adam Peaty, GBR
       R.M.JR: R   59.01  23/08/2017Nicolo Martinenghi, ITA
         R.S.: S   59.01  9/08/2016 Felipe Alves Franca da Silva, BRA
    R.C.S.A.J: J 1:01.89  9/11/2021 Mariano Lazzeri Angeli, CHI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Vieira Garcia, Joao    18 BRA               1:03.66    1:04.07  
    r:+0.65  30.54      1:04.07 (33.53)
  2 Lazzeri Angeli, Maria  18 CHI               1:03.09    1:04.54  
    r:+0.62  30.44      1:04.54 (34.10)
  3 Salmeron Takahashi, H  18 BRA               1:01.44    1:04.88  
    r:+0.65  30.92      1:04.88 (33.96)
  4 Carrocia, Juan Bautis  18 ARG               1:05.29    1:05.01  
    r:+0.67  31.97      1:05.01 (33.04)
  5 Nicola, Dante          17 ARG               1:05.40    1:05.45  
    r:+0.68  31.74      1:05.45 (33.71)
  6 Bendek, Samuel Eduard  17 COL               1:06.41    1:05.98  
    r:+0.64  30.82      1:05.98 (35.16)
  7 Rojas, Marcelo Alexan  17 PER               1:08.95    1:06.77  
    r:+0.66  31.17      1:06.77 (35.60)
  8 Muñoz, Andres          18 COL               1:06.30    1:07.18  
    r:+0.70  31.78      1:07.18 (35.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Benitez Secchia, Maxi  16 PAR               1:05.17    1:07.47  
    r:+0.66  31.73      1:07.47 (35.74)
 10 Resto-Vazquez, Diego   16 PUR               1:08.25    1:07.70  
    r:+0.63  31.65      1:07.70 (36.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bernal, Ivan M         17 BOL               1:07.48    1:08.19  
    r:+0.63  31.42      1:08.19 (36.77)
 12 Perez, Fernando        17 PER               1:10.92    1:10.39  
    r:+0.65  33.40      1:10.39 (36.99)
 13 Villalva Vasquez, Alv  16 ECU               1:09.01    1:10.69  
    r:+0.69  32.53      1:10.69 (38.16)
 14 Cassinelli, Juan Manu  18 URU               1:11.05    1:11.56  
    r:+0.65  33.33      1:11.56 (38.23)
 15 Abergo, Marco Ignacio  18 URU               1:09.94    1:11.61  
    r:+0.68  33.00      1:11.61 (38.61)
 16 Valencia Gluschenko,   18 ECU               1:11.52    1:13.76  
    r:+0.63  33.48      1:13.76 (40.28)