Piscina Centro Acuatico La Videna              11/11/2021 - 8:52 AM
XXIX Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Natacio - 9/11/2021 to 13/11/20
 
 Event 4  Men 16-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         R.M.: W 1:42.00  28/07/2009Paul Biedermann, GER
       R.M.JR: R 1:44.96  15/05/2021Sunwoo Hwang, KOR
         R.S.: S 1:45.51  21/12/2018Fernando Muhlenberg Sceffer, BRA
    R.C.S.A.J: J 1:50.63  9/11/2021 Eduardo Cisterna Gomez, CHI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Cisterna Gomez, Eduar  17 CHI               1:53.20    1:53.10  
    r:+0.58  27.04        55.69 (28.65)
        1:24.46 (28.77)     1:53.10 (28.64)
  2 Loureiro, Luiz Felipe  18 BRA               1:51.24    1:53.49  
    r:+0.78  27.10        55.50 (28.40)
        1:24.74 (29.24)     1:53.49 (28.75)
  3 Steverink, Stephan Al  17 BRA               1:50.88    1:54.26  
    r:+0.68  26.73        55.71 (28.98)
        1:25.05 (29.34)     1:54.26 (29.21)
  4 Baffico Balharry, Fel  16 CHI               1:54.50    1:55.86  
    r:+0.63  26.80        55.92 (29.12)
        1:26.14 (30.22)     1:55.86 (29.72)
  5 Muñoz, Sebastian       18 COL               1:56.99    1:56.07  
    r:+0.65  27.17        56.39 (29.22)
        1:26.40 (30.01)     1:56.07 (29.67)
  6 Driussi, Leon          17 ARG               1:55.03    1:56.38  
    r:+0.67  27.43        56.93 (29.50)
        1:27.02 (30.09)     1:56.38 (29.36)
  7 Martinez, Gabriel      17 HON               1:58.50    1:57.54  
    r:+0.75  26.86        57.06 (30.20)
        1:27.88 (30.82)     1:57.54 (29.66)
  8 Santiso, Matias        17 ARG               1:55.03    1:57.69  
    r:+0.64  27.14        57.25 (30.11)
        1:27.32 (30.07)     1:57.69 (30.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Duffey, Enzo           17 URU               1:57.47    1:57.78  
    r:+0.66  27.74        57.28 (29.54)
        1:27.20 (29.92)     1:57.78 (30.58)
 10 Ribeiro, Bruno August  16 PER               1:58.61    1:58.51  
    r:+0.64  27.55        56.87 (29.32)
        1:27.44 (30.57)     1:58.51 (31.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Troya Herrera, Ariel   17 ECU               1:56.59    1:59.15  
    r:+0.61  27.49        57.61 (30.12)
        1:27.11 (29.50)     1:59.15 (32.04)
 12 Gonzalez Ayala, Ernes  16 PAR               2:00.39    1:59.65  
    r:+0.58  27.99        57.96 (29.97)
        1:28.72 (30.76)     1:59.65 (30.93)
 13 Devoto, Joaquin Vicen  16 PER               2:00.49    2:00.43  
    r:+0.77  28.42        58.96 (30.54)
        1:29.96 (31.00)     2:00.43 (30.47)
 14 Justiniano, Omar S     17 BOL               2:02.18    2:01.66  
    r:+0.65  28.40        59.46 (31.06)
        1:30.46 (31.00)     2:01.66 (31.20)
 15 Pesantes Loor, Geovan  17 ECU               2:00.02    2:01.94  
    r:+0.80  27.55        57.52 (29.97)
        1:28.88 (31.36)     2:01.94 (33.06)
 16 Lauz, Ignacio          17 URU               2:03.93    2:06.37  
    r:+0.83  28.35      1:00.01 (31.66)
        1:33.02 (33.01)     2:06.37 (33.35)