Piscina Centro Acuatico La Videna                     13/11/2021 - 6:42 PM
  XXIX Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Natacio - 9/11/2021 to 13/11/2021   
 
 Event 73  Women 16-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         R.M.: W 2:18.95  30/07/2021Tatjana Schoenmaker, RSA
       R.M.JR: R 2:19.64  30/08/2015Victoria Gunes, TUR
         R.S.: S 2:24.92  17/04/2019Julia Sebastian, ARG
    R.C.S.A.J: J 2:31.18  13/11/2021Maria Selene Alborzen, ARG
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Alborzen, Maria Selen  18 ARG               2:35.56    2:31.18J   9  
    r:+0.77  34.81      1:13.36 (38.55)
        1:52.03 (38.67)     2:31.18 (39.15)
  2 Brandao Lysy, Nichell  18 BRA               2:40.40    2:35.59    7  
    r:+0.66  35.98      1:15.71 (39.73)
        1:55.45 (39.74)     2:35.59 (40.14)
  3 Frank Rodriguez, Nico  18 URU               2:38.32    2:35.71    6  
    r:+0.70  34.81      1:13.51 (38.70)
        1:53.82 (40.31)     2:35.71 (41.89)
  4 Sierra Graf, Micaela   17 URU               2:38.55    2:36.36    5  
    r:+0.63  35.16      1:14.49 (39.33)
        1:54.35 (39.86)     2:36.36 (42.01)
  5 Mujica, Mainque Cande  17 ARG               2:42.21    2:39.95    4  
    r:+0.70  35.79      1:17.71 (41.92)
        1:57.99 (40.28)     2:39.95 (41.96)
  6 Cubillos Vargas, Anto  18 CHI               2:44.19    2:41.37    3  
    r:+0.70  36.07      1:17.36 (41.29)
        1:58.97 (41.61)     2:41.37 (42.40)
  7 Di Renzo Reis, Sophia  16 BRA               2:44.18    2:42.22    2  
    r:+0.70  36.74      1:17.08 (40.34)
        1:59.25 (42.17)     2:42.22 (42.97)
  8 Agudelo, Camila        17 COL               2:44.65    2:44.88    1  
    r:+0.77  37.55      1:19.13 (41.58)
        2:02.19 (43.06)     2:44.88 (42.69)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Banderas Santa Maria,  17 ECU               2:45.85             
     r:0.64  36.72      1:18.65 (41.93)
        2:02.09 (43.44)     2:45.85 (43.76)
 10 Banderas Santa Maria,  17 ECU               2:47.21             
     r:0.70  36.88      1:20.42 (43.54)
        2:03.05 (42.63)     2:47.21 (44.16)
 11 Heider, Anna Maria     16 PER               2:47.74             
     r:0.78  37.33      1:19.68 (42.35)
        2:03.49 (43.81)     2:47.74 (44.25)
 12 Caballero Genees, Ast  16 PAR               2:51.09             
     r:0.65  37.32      1:19.72 (42.40)
        2:04.04 (44.32)     2:51.09 (47.05)
 13 Itzkovich, Romina Iva  18 PER               2:54.27             
     r:0.70  39.65      1:24.61 (44.96)
        2:09.82 (45.21)     2:54.27 (44.45)
 14 Barreto Rosario, Suhe  16 PUR               2:58.69             
     r:0.59  40.27      1:26.16 (45.89)
        2:12.15 (45.99)     2:58.69 (46.54)
 15 Aguilar, Daniela R     18 BOL               2:59.05             
     r:0.68  40.06      1:25.13 (45.07)
        2:12.22 (47.09)     2:59.05 (46.83)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 73                 
 
  1. Brasil                          918.5   2. Argentina                       625.5
  3. Colombia                          427   4. PerĂº                            308.5
  5. Ecuador                           231   6. Chile                             212
  7. Uruguay                           136   8. Paraguay                           85
  9. Venezuela                          64  10. Bolivia                          37.5
 11. Guyana                              3