Piscina Centro Acuatico La Videna                     13/11/2021 - 6:27 PM
  XXIX Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Natacio - 9/11/2021 to 13/11/2021   
 
 Event 71  Women 15 & Under 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         R.M.: W 2:18.95  30/07/2021Tatjana Schoenmaker, RSA
       R.M.JR: R 2:19.64  30/08/2015Victoria Gunes, TUR
         R.S.: S 2:24.92  17/04/2019Julia Sebastian, ARG
    R.C.S.A.J: J 2:38.10  22/04/2017Maria Selene Alborzen, ARG
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Alvarez Steiner, Nata  15 BRA               2:43.36    2:41.29    9  
    r:+0.68  35.84      1:16.94 (41.10)
        1:58.77 (41.83)     2:41.29 (42.52)
  2 Ballan Sega, Manuela   14 BRA               2:44.19    2:41.51    7  
    r:+0.50  37.16      1:17.94 (40.78)
        1:59.32 (41.38)     2:41.51 (42.19)
  3 Barrera, Dartnel Alex  15 PER               2:51.04    2:49.90    6  
    r:+0.74  38.31      1:20.78 (42.47)
        2:04.82 (44.04)     2:49.90 (45.08)
  4 Perea Cuebas, Andrea   15 PUR               2:52.80    2:50.29  
    r:+0.60  37.99      1:21.39 (43.40)
        2:06.43 (45.04)     2:50.29 (43.86)
  5 Rossi, Francesca       15 ARG               2:56.70    2:50.42    5  
    r:+0.79  38.65      1:21.92 (43.27)
        2:06.28 (44.36)     2:50.42 (44.14)
  6 Vargas, Luisa          15 COL               2:53.88    2:52.75    4  
    r:+0.69  38.57      1:23.52 (44.95)
        2:07.85 (44.33)     2:52.75 (44.90)
  7 Vertiz, Fiorella Dess  15 PER               2:57.48    2:57.16    3  
    r:+0.72  38.36      1:22.89 (44.53)
        2:09.79 (46.90)     2:57.16 (47.37)
  8 Añasco Kliemann, Cris  12 PAR               3:15.20    3:08.75    2  
    r:+0.66  42.05      1:30.28 (48.23)
        2:20.04 (49.76)     3:08.75 (48.71)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Roca, Naiara R         15 BOL                   DQ              
     r:0.68  39.12      1:23.16 (44.04)
        2:09.53 (46.37)          DQ (44.35)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 71                 
 
  1. Brasil                          902.5   2. Argentina                       606.5
  3. Colombia                          419   4. Perú                            301.5
  5. Ecuador                           231   6. Chile                             200
  7. Uruguay                           125   8. Paraguay                           85
  9. Venezuela                          64  10. Bolivia                          37.5
 11. Guyana                              3