Piscina Centro Acuatico La Videna                     12/11/2021 - 8:13 PM
  XXIX Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Natacio - 9/11/2021 to 13/11/2021   
 
 Event 61  Women 16-18 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         R.M.: W 4:26.36  6/08/2016 Katinka Hosszu, HUN
       R.M.JR: R 4:38.53  20/08/2019Alba Vasquez, ESP
         R.S.: S 4:37.51  14/08/2004Georgina Bardach, ARG
    R.C.S.A.J: J 4:51.13  12/11/2021Maria Selene Alborzen, ARG
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Alborzen, Maria Selen  18 ARG               4:50.38    4:51.13J   9  
    r:+0.77  30.77      1:06.57 (35.80)
        1:44.33 (37.76)     2:21.70 (37.37)
        3:00.86 (39.16)     3:41.78 (40.92)
        4:16.66 (34.88)     4:51.13 (34.47)
  2 Portela Walter, Magda  16 ARG               4:54.00    4:54.85    7  
    r:+0.44  30.57      1:05.78 (35.21)
        1:43.78 (38.00)     2:20.91 (37.13)
        3:04.44 (43.53)     3:48.43 (43.99)
        4:22.13 (33.70)     4:54.85 (32.72)
  3 Brandao Lysy, Nichell  18 BRA               4:56.02    4:56.06    6  
    r:+0.66  31.35      1:07.61 (36.26)
        1:46.41 (38.80)     2:24.95 (38.54)
        3:05.96 (41.01)     3:48.23 (42.27)
        4:22.78 (34.55)     4:56.06 (33.28)
  4 Silva, Leticia Paula   18 BRA               5:01.21    4:58.18    5  
    r:+0.84  32.40      1:08.85 (36.45)
        1:47.70 (38.85)     2:26.91 (39.21)
        3:07.43 (40.52)     3:50.08 (42.65)
        4:24.38 (34.30)     4:58.18 (33.80)
  5 Leon, Fernanda         16 PER               5:06.44    5:02.91    4  
    r:+0.69  31.52      1:07.28 (35.76)
        1:48.00 (40.72)     2:27.06 (39.06)
        3:12.93 (45.87)     3:57.91 (44.98)
        4:30.63 (32.72)     5:02.91 (32.28)
  6 Frank Rodriguez, Nico  18 URU               4:57.26    5:05.86    3  
    r:+0.70  31.04      1:06.67 (35.63)
        1:47.04 (40.37)     2:26.79 (39.75)
        3:09.43 (42.64)     3:53.87 (44.44)
        4:29.85 (35.98)     5:05.86 (36.01)
  7 Baños, Samantha Anton  17 COL               5:03.70    5:06.11    2  
    r:+0.64  30.84      1:06.65 (35.81)
        1:47.45 (40.80)     2:27.38 (39.93)
        3:11.66 (44.28)     3:57.75 (46.09)
        4:32.49 (34.74)     5:06.11 (33.62)
  8 Banderas Santa Maria,  17 ECU               5:16.78    5:16.53    1  
    r:+0.59  32.30      1:09.74 (37.44)
        1:51.44 (41.70)     2:32.95 (41.51)
        3:18.00 (45.05)     4:02.93 (44.93)
        4:40.49 (37.56)     5:16.53 (36.04)
  9 Banderas Santa Maria,  17 ECU               5:16.00    5:18.04  
    r:+0.67  32.55      1:10.61 (38.06)
        1:54.04 (43.43)     2:35.54 (41.50)
        3:19.63 (44.09)     4:03.57 (43.94)
        4:41.29 (37.72)     5:18.04 (36.75)
 10 Mendoza, Lucia Ximena  16 PER               5:27.44    5:27.49  
    r:+0.70  34.37      1:13.50 (39.13)
        1:55.22 (41.72)     2:35.70 (40.48)
        3:25.59 (49.89)     4:14.79 (49.20)
        4:52.25 (37.46)     5:27.49 (35.24)
 -- Leguizamon, Jimena     16 COL               5:03.60         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous touch - breast
    r:+0.73  31.03      1:07.27 (36.24)
        1:46.05 (38.78)     2:24.33 (38.28)
        3:08.92 (44.59)     3:55.26 (46.34)
        4:31.32 (36.06)          DQ (33.89)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 61                 
 
  1. Brasil                          751.5   2. Argentina                         523
  3. Colombia                          343   4. Perú                            234.5
  5. Ecuador                           197   6. Chile                             175
  7. Uruguay                           121   8. Paraguay                           69
  9. Venezuela                        52.5  10. Bolivia                          32.5
 11. Guyana                              3