Piscina Centro Acuatico La Videna                     11/11/2021 - 7:49 PM
  XXIX Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Natacio - 9/11/2021 to 13/11/2021   
 
 Event 45  Mixed 15 & Under 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         R.M.: W 3:19.40  27/07/2019United States, USA
                          Z.Apple, S.MAnuel, M.Comerford, C.Dressel
       R.M.JR: R 3:25.92  22/08/2019United States, USA
                          G.Walsch, A.Tang, L.Urlando, A.Chaney
         R.S.: S 3:25.58  8/08/2015 Brasil, BRA
                          M.Santana, L.Oliveira, B.Fratus, D.Ferreira
    R.C.S.A.J: J 3:41.95  11/11/2021Brasil, BRA
                          P Sansone Andrade, C Gluck, H Lopes, B Bezerra
    Team                                Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 BRA  'A'                            3:48.66    3:41.95J  18  
     1) Sansone Andrade, Pedro M15    2) r:0.35 Gluck, Caue M15       
     3) r:0.50 Lopes, Helena W15      4) Bezerra, Beatriz W15         
    r:+0.59  25.27        52.78 (52.78)
        1:18.04 (25.26)     1:45.32 (52.54)
        2:13.14 (27.82)     2:10.58 (25.26)
      3:41.95 (1:31.37)                    
  2 COL  'A'                            3:55.01    3:46.28   14  
     1) Arteaga, Santiago M15         2) r:0.59 Blandon, Juan Dvid M15
     3) r:0.39 Bedoya, Isabella W15   4) r:0.19 Murillo, Tiffany W14  
    r:+0.64  25.07        51.94 (51.94)
        1:18.35 (26.41)     1:46.87 (54.93)
        2:15.49 (28.62)   2:47.02 (1:00.15)
        3:15.37 (28.35)     3:46.28 (59.26)
  3 ARG  'A'                            3:58.22    3:51.11   12  
     1) Baldino, Mateo M15            2) r:0.19 Hein, Agostina W13    
     3) r:0.13 Amione, Milagroina W15 4) r:-0.76 Martinez, Tomas M15  
    r:+0.64  26.33        55.10 (55.10)
        1:23.40 (28.30)     1:54.54 (59.44)
        2:23.62 (29.08)   2:56.78 (1:02.24)
        3:21.64 (24.86)     3:51.11 (54.33)
  4 ECU  'A'                            3:56.34    3:52.17   10  
     1) Tapia Jauregui, Matias Santia 2) r:0.66 Andrade Villegaina W14
     3) r:0.49 Martinez Morenodra W15 4) r:0.65 Jimenez Falconeaac M15
    r:+0.72  26.13        55.75 (55.75)
        1:24.47 (28.72)   1:55.93 (1:00.18)
        2:25.32 (29.39)   2:57.38 (1:01.45)
        3:23.34 (25.96)     3:52.17 (54.79)
  5 PUR  'A'                            3:58.46    3:52.39  
     1) Almanzar Rosario, Derek M14   2) r:0.25 Massini Cotto, lys W14
     3) r:0.40 Santiago, Alanis W15   4) r:0.33 Romero, Caleb M14     
    r:+0.60  26.31        56.32 (56.32)
        1:25.76 (29.44)   1:59.23 (1:02.91)
        2:28.00 (28.77)     2:59.13 (59.90)
        3:24.48 (25.35)     3:52.39 (53.26)
  6 VEN  'A'                            3:54.50    3:54.17    8  
     1) Montaño, Francisco M15        2) r:0.43 Valderrama, Carlos M15
     3) r:0.19 Gutierrez, Nicole W15  4) r:0.13 Araujo, Camila W15    
    r:+0.69  25.90        53.99 (53.99)
        1:21.21 (27.22)     1:50.40 (56.41)
        2:19.09 (28.69)   2:52.59 (1:02.19)
        3:21.56 (28.97)   3:54.17 (1:01.58)
  7 PER  'A'                            3:59.20    3:54.29    6  
     1) Barraza, Joaquin M15          2) r:0.78 Sotomayor, Alexcia W15
     3) r:0.62 Ullilen, Melanylda W14 4) r:0.32 Heeren, Andre M15     
    r:+0.60  26.53        55.52 (55.52)
        1:24.45 (28.93)   1:56.41 (1:00.89)
        2:25.90 (29.49)   2:58.79 (1:02.38)
        3:24.89 (26.10)     3:54.29 (55.50)
  8 URU  'A'                            3:59.72    3:59.90    4  
     1) Aranda, Diego Sebastian M14   2) r:0.39 Gomez, Mateo Daiel M14
     3) r:0.42 Arroyo, Manuela W15    4) r:0.54 Moraes, Justina W15   
    r:+0.60  26.28        55.19 (55.19)
        1:22.15 (26.96)     1:52.03 (56.84)
        2:22.85 (30.82)   2:56.69 (1:04.66)
        3:26.71 (30.02)   3:59.90 (1:03.21)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  9 PAR  'A'                            4:00.39             
     1) Meaurio, Josue Maximiliano M1 2) r:0.50 Areco Sancho, Celi W14
     3) r:0.27 Mateos Mongelosnna W15 4) r:0.36 Heinichen Masi,uno M14
     r:0.64  26.72        55.65 (55.65)
        1:25.78 (30.13)   1:58.90 (1:03.25)
        2:28.63 (29.73)   3:02.20 (1:03.30)
        3:29.39 (27.19)     4:00.39 (58.19)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 45                      
 
  1. Brasil                          554.5   2. Argentina                       404.5
  3. Colombia                        262.5   4. Perú                              179
  5. Ecuador                           156   6. Chile                             134
  7. Uruguay                            82   8. Paraguay                           52
  9. Venezuela                          35  10. Bolivia                          25.5
 11. Guyana                              3  12. Honduras                            2