Piscina Centro Acuatico La Videna                     11/11/2021 - 7:17 PM
  XXIX Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Natacio - 9/11/2021 to 13/11/2021   
 
 Event 42  Men 16-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         R.M.: W 1:50.73  24/07/2019Kristof Milak, HUN
       R.M.JR: R 1:53.79  30/06/2017Kristof Milak, HUN
         R.S.: S 1:53.92  8/05/2009 Kaio Marcio Costa de Almeida, BRA
    R.C.S.A.J: J 1:57.54  27/03/2009Leonardo de Deus, BRA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Baffico Balharry, Fel  16 CHI               2:04.46    2:02.09    9  
    r:+0.64  27.20        57.94 (30.74)
        1:29.61 (31.67)     2:02.09 (32.48)
  2 Troya Herrera, Ariel   17 ECU               2:05.69    2:02.38    7  
    r:+0.64  27.44        59.74 (32.30)
        1:30.68 (30.94)     2:02.38 (31.70)
  3 De Souza, Pedro Henri  17 BRA               2:05.28    2:03.53    6  
    r:+0.62  27.29        59.01 (31.72)
        1:31.49 (32.48)     2:03.53 (32.04)
  4 Vieira Garcia, Joao    18 BRA               2:05.67    2:03.79    5  
    r:+0.67  28.17      1:00.56 (32.39)
        1:32.54 (31.98)     2:03.79 (31.25)
  5 Perez, Emil            17 VEN               2:10.80    2:05.96    4  
    r:+0.61  28.27      1:00.74 (32.47)
        1:33.32 (32.58)     2:05.96 (32.64)
  6 Almada, Valentin       17 ARG               2:10.65    2:08.75    3  
    r:+0.76  28.15      1:00.20 (32.05)
        1:33.61 (33.41)     2:08.75 (35.14)
  7 Ywanaga, Adrian Gusta  17 PER               2:08.91    2:09.51    2  
    r:+0.75  29.69      1:02.78 (33.09)
        1:35.83 (33.05)     2:09.51 (33.68)
  8 Balbi, Diego N         16 PER               2:07.72    2:09.60    1  
    r:+0.72  28.58      1:01.04 (32.46)
        1:34.66 (33.62)     2:09.60 (34.94)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Suarez Jordan, Danner  17 ECU               2:11.96             
     r:0.66  28.43      1:00.68 (32.25)
        1:35.01 (34.33)     2:11.96 (36.95)
 10 Segura, Sebastian      18 ARG               2:13.56             
     r:0.69  28.10      1:01.32 (33.22)
        1:36.38 (35.06)     2:13.56 (37.18)
 11 Rombys, Simon          17 URU               2:20.65             
     r:0.64  30.39      1:05.62 (35.23)
        1:42.20 (36.58)     2:20.65 (38.45)
 12 Gonzalez Ayala, Ernes  16 PAR               2:21.45             
     r:0.61  29.08      1:03.63 (34.55)
        1:40.51 (36.88)     2:21.45 (40.94)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 42                 
 
  1. Brasil                          512.5   2. Argentina                       382.5
  3. Colombia                        234.5   4. PerĂº                              164
  5. Ecuador                           138   6. Chile                             127
  7. Uruguay                            78   8. Paraguay                           52
  9. Venezuela                          27  10. Bolivia                          25.5
 11. Guyana                              3  12. Honduras                            2