Piscina Centro Acuatico La Videna                     11/11/2021 - 6:06 PM
  XXIX Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Natacio - 9/11/2021 to 13/11/2021   
 
 Event 36  Men 15 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         R.M.: W 20.91  18/12/2009Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
       R.M.JR: R 21.58  3/07/2021 Thorn De Boer, NED
         R.S.: S 20.91  18/12/2009Cesar Augusto Cielo Filho, BRA
    R.C.S.A.J: J 24.04  11/11/2021Pedro Sansone Andrade, BRA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Sansone Andrade, Pedr  15 BRA                 24.18      24.04J   9  
         r:+0.70                       
  2 Arteaga, Santiago      15 COL                 24.39      24.17    7  
         r:+0.68                       
  3 Vasconcelos Macedo S,  15 BRA                 24.53      24.22    6  
         r:+0.71                       
  4 Aranda, Diego Sebasti  14 URU                 24.40      24.31    5  
         r:+0.86                       
  5 Osorio, Tomas          15 COL                 24.57      24.57    4  
         r:+0.73                       
  6 Soto Cabrera, Cristob  15 CHI                 25.03      24.85    3  
         r:+0.67                       
  7 Montaño, Francisco     15 VEN                 24.88      24.97    2  
         r:+0.67                       
  8 Heeren, Andre          15 PER                 25.11      25.19    1  
         r:+0.63                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Meaurio, Josue Maximi  14 PAR                 25.18             
          r:0.66                       
 10 Almanzar Rosario, Der  14 PUR                 25.22             
          r:0.63                       
 11 Villanueva Loyola, Vi  15 CHI                 25.36             
          r:0.76                       
 12 Baldino, Mateo         15 ARG                 25.57             
          r:0.66                       
 13 Jimenez Falconez, Lui  15 ECU                 25.62             
          r:0.83                       
 14 Arce, Fernando         15 ARG                 25.84             
          r:0.84                       
 15 Saint-Upery, Juan Ign  15 URU                 25.90             
          r:0.71                       
 15 Tapia Jauregui, Matia  15 ECU                 25.90             
          r:0.83                       
 17 Ribera, Pedro Bruno    14 BOL                 25.91             
          r:0.71                       
 18 Barraza, Joaquin       15 PER                 26.02             
          r:0.62                       
 19 Heinichen Masi, Bruno  14 PAR                 26.39             
          r:0.73                       
 20 Alcivar Campo, Juan E  15 ECU                 28.28             
          r:0.87                       
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 36                 
 
  1. Brasil                          435.5   2. Argentina                       333.5
  3. Colombia                        213.5   4. Perú                              150
  5. Ecuador                           127   6. Chile                             111
  7. Uruguay                            73   8. Paraguay                           44
  9. Bolivia                          23.5  10. Venezuela                          11
 11. Honduras                            2  11. Guyana                              2