Piscina Centro Acuatico La Videna                     11/11/2021 - 8:42 AM
  XXIX Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Natacio - 9/11/2021 to 13/11/2021   
 
 Event 33  Mixed 15 & Under 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         R.M.: W 3:37.58  31/07/2021Great Britain, GBR
                          A.Hopkin, J.Guy, A.Dawson, A.Peaty, K.Dawson
       R.M.JR: R 3:44.84  21/08/2019Unite States, USA
                          G.Walsch, T.Huske, J.Matheny, W.Grant
         R.S.: S 3:40.16  21/08/2021Brasil, BRA
                          G.Masse, C.Pumputis, G.Diamante, A.Vieira
    R.C.S.A.J: J 4:06.91  10/11/2021Brasil, BRA
                          Lopes, Ballan Sega, Bezerra, Sansone Andrade
    Team                                Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 BRA  'A'                            4:14.55    4:06.91J  18  
     1) Lopes, Samuel M15             2) r:0.63 Ballan Sega, Maela W14
     3) r:0.50 Bezerra, Beatriz W15   4) r:0.47 Sansone Andradedro M15
    r:+0.75  28.33        58.58 (58.58)
        1:33.58 (35.00)   2:13.83 (1:15.25)
        2:41.90 (28.07)   3:15.31 (1:01.48)
        3:39.86 (24.55)     4:06.91 (51.60)
  2 ARG  'A'                            4:22.93    4:12.34   14  
     1) Raviola, Candela W15          2) r:0.08 Arce, Fernando M15    
     3) r:0.40 Di Scipio, Lautaro M15 4) r:0.41 Hein, Agostina W13    
    r:+0.62  31.34    1:06.08 (1:06.08)
        1:37.70 (31.62)   2:14.35 (1:08.27)
        2:41.16 (26.81)     3:12.74 (58.39)
        3:40.98 (28.24)     4:12.34 (59.60)
  3 COL  'A'                            4:17.00    4:14.44   12  
     1) Osorio, Tomas M15             2) r:0.51 Giraldo, Juan Jose M15
     3) Gonzales, Manuela W15         4) Murillo, Tiffany W14         
    r:+0.60  29.16        59.53 (59.53)
        1:31.28 (31.75)   2:07.80 (1:08.27)
        2:38.64 (30.84)   3:14.80 (1:07.00)
        3:43.49 (28.69)     4:14.44 (59.64)
  4 PER  'A'                            4:18.70    4:16.76   10  
     1) Sotomayor, Alexia Patricia W1 2) r:0.55 Flores, Carlos dre M15
     3) r:0.53 Barraza, Joaquin M15   4) r:0.44 Ullilen, Melanylda W14
    r:+0.55  31.40    1:06.54 (1:06.54)
        1:39.19 (32.65)   2:16.57 (1:10.03)
        2:43.67 (27.10)     3:15.76 (59.19)
        3:44.55 (28.79)   4:16.76 (1:01.00)
  5 PUR  'A'                            4:23.18    4:22.60  
     1) Ayala Quinones, Siul M15      2) r:0.35 Perea Cuebas, Area W15
     3) Meléndez, Jorell M14          4) Santiago, Alanis D W15       
    r:+0.60  29.96    1:01.64 (1:01.64)
        1:37.83 (36.19)   4:22.60 (3:20.96)
            2:48.51 ( )     4:41.65 (19.05)
            3:50.68 ( )         4:22.60 ( )
  6 ECU  'A'                            4:26.62    4:24.64    8  
     1) Llerena Guevara, David Sebast 2) r:0.57 Perez de Arce Kian M15
     3) r:0.49 Andrade Villegaina W14 4) r:0.54 Martinez Morenodra W15
    r:+0.66  30.36    1:02.48 (1:02.48)
        1:34.98 (32.50)   2:14.18 (1:11.70)
        2:44.64 (30.46)   3:22.84 (1:08.66)
        3:52.24 (29.40)   4:24.64 (1:01.80)
  7 PAR  'A'                            4:29.78    4:30.97    6  
     1) Gimenez Yegros, Lara Luciana  2) r:0.32 Bogado Gonzalezuin M14
     3) r:0.50 Correa Babañolivan M13 4) r:0.47 Echeverria Maldena W14
    r:+0.65  34.57    1:09.64 (1:09.64)
        1:44.50 (34.86)   2:23.70 (1:14.06)
        2:51.71 (28.01)   3:25.84 (1:02.14)
        3:55.74 (29.90)   4:30.97 (1:05.13)
  8 URU  'A'                            4:29.94    4:32.30    4  
     1)                               2) r:0.29                       
     3) r:0.48                        4) r:0.34                       
    r:+0.64  30.77    1:02.93 (1:02.93)
        1:39.83 (36.90)   2:22.11 (1:19.18)
        2:56.39 (34.28)   3:36.68 (1:14.57)
        4:02.94 (26.26)     4:32.30 (55.62)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  9 BOL  'A'                            4:35.93             
     1) Ovando, Ana Fabia W15         2) r:0.33 Roca, Naiara W15      
     3) r:0.31 Ribera, Pedro Buno M14 4) r:-0.01 Guzman, Jorge M15    
     r:0.59  35.35    1:13.60 (1:13.60)
        1:50.45 (36.85)   2:34.66 (1:21.06)
        3:03.65 (28.99)   3:38.17 (1:03.51)
        4:05.09 (26.92)     4:35.93 (57.76)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                     
 
  1. Brasil                            186   2. Argentina                       171.5
  3. Colombia                        101.5   4. Perú                               78
  5. Ecuador                            67   6. Uruguay                            35
  7. Paraguay                           21   8. Chile                              20
  9. Bolivia                            10  10. Venezuela                           2
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                      
 
  1. Brasil                          201.5   2. Argentina                         144
  3. Chile                              88   4. Colombia                           84
  5. Perú                               64   6. Ecuador                            48
  7. Uruguay                            23   8. Paraguay                           17
  9. Bolivia                          11.5  10. Puerto Rico                         8
 11. Venezuela                           7  12. Honduras                            1