Piscina Centro Acuatico La Videna                     11/11/2021 - 8:52 AM
  XXIX Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Natacio - 9/11/2021 to 13/11/2021   
 
 Event 29  Women 15 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         R.M.: W 3:56.46  7/08/2016 Katie Ledecky, USA
       R.M.JR: R 3:58.37  23/08/2014Katie Ledecky, USA
         R.S.: S 4:06.02  28/07/2013Andreina Pinto, VEN
    R.C.S.A.J: J 4:19.32  12/03/1999Nayara Ledou Ribeiro, BRA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Hein, Agostina         13 ARG               4:27.24    4:23.69    9  
    r:+0.70  29.37      1:02.15 (32.78)
        1:35.70 (33.55)     2:09.98 (34.28)
        2:43.77 (33.79)     3:17.70 (33.93)
        3:50.88 (33.18)     4:23.69 (32.81)
  2 Martinez Moreno, Dann  15 ECU               4:28.23    4:25.19    7  
    r:+0.51  29.41      1:01.86 (32.45)
        1:34.96 (33.10)     2:08.78 (33.82)
        2:43.01 (34.23)     3:17.62 (34.61)
        3:51.69 (34.07)     4:25.19 (33.50)
  3 Santillan, Malena      13 ARG               4:28.24    4:25.88    6  
    r:+0.81  30.55      1:03.52 (32.97)
        1:37.43 (33.91)     2:11.39 (33.96)
        2:45.49 (34.10)     3:20.19 (34.70)
        3:53.90 (33.71)     4:25.88 (31.98)
  4 Sumida, Rafaela        15 BRA               4:33.40    4:28.79    5  
    r:+0.68  29.79      1:03.04 (33.25)
        1:36.82 (33.78)     2:11.12 (34.30)
        2:45.24 (34.12)     3:20.33 (35.09)
        3:54.95 (34.62)     4:28.79 (33.84)
  5 Scopel Tramontana, Is  15 BRA               4:37.12    4:29.78    4  
    r:+0.80  30.49      1:03.62 (33.13)
        1:37.70 (34.08)     2:12.19 (34.49)
        2:46.75 (34.56)     3:21.43 (34.68)
        3:55.94 (34.51)     4:29.78 (33.84)
  6 Murillo, Tiffany       14 COL               4:33.46    4:32.33    3  
    r:+0.54  30.86      1:04.73 (33.87)
        1:39.61 (34.88)     2:14.54 (34.93)
        2:49.44 (34.90)     3:24.21 (34.77)
        3:58.70 (34.49)     4:32.33 (33.63)
  7 Arevalo, Mia Luciana   14 PER               4:42.46    4:40.69    2  
    r:+0.75  31.25      1:06.00 (34.75)
        1:41.57 (35.57)     2:17.84 (36.27)
        2:53.70 (35.86)     3:29.99 (36.29)
        4:05.86 (35.87)     4:40.69 (34.83)
  8 Babbitt, Isabella      15 ECU               4:37.14    4:41.02    1  
    r:+0.72  32.32      1:07.21 (34.89)
        1:42.90 (35.69)     2:18.87 (35.97)
        2:55.24 (36.37)     3:31.24 (36.00)
        4:06.91 (35.67)     4:41.02 (34.11)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Cock, Arianna          15 PER               4:49.61             
     r:0.67  33.04      1:08.36 (35.32)
        1:44.53 (36.17)     2:20.66 (36.13)
        2:57.67 (37.01)     3:35.31 (37.64)
        4:12.70 (37.39)     4:49.61 (36.91)
 10 Codas Fariña, Luciana  14 PAR               4:56.55             
     r:0.74  33.35      1:10.53 (37.18)
        1:48.51 (37.98)     2:27.11 (38.60)
        3:04.86 (37.75)     3:43.03 (38.17)
        4:20.50 (37.47)     4:56.55 (36.05)
 11 Condori, Sabrina       14 BOL               4:56.96             
     r:0.77  32.35      1:07.35 (35.00)
        1:43.48 (36.13)     2:21.85 (38.37)
        3:01.47 (39.62)     3:40.88 (39.41)
        4:19.56 (38.68)     4:56.96 (37.40)
 12 Peralta, Cielo         15 PAR               5:00.38             
             33.91      1:12.52 (38.61)
        1:51.22 (38.70)     2:30.27 (39.05)
        3:08.97 (38.70)     3:46.72 (37.75)
        4:24.13 (37.41)     5:00.38 (36.25)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                 
 
  1. Brasil                            168   2. Argentina                       149.5
  3. Colombia                         92.5   4. Perú                               70
  5. Ecuador                            56   6. Uruguay                            33
  7. Chile                              20   8. Paraguay                           18
  9. Bolivia                            10  10. Venezuela                           2