Piscina Centro Acuatico La Videna                     11/11/2021 - 8:52 AM
  XXIX Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Natacio - 9/11/2021 to 13/11/2021   
 
 Event 22  Men 15 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         R.M.: W 22.27  17/01/2018Andrii Govorov, UKR
       R.M.JR: R 23.05  28/10/2020Andrei Minakov, RUS
         R.S.: S 22.60  12/05/2019Nicolas Araujo Dias Dos Santos, BRA
    R.C.S.A.J: J 25.88  10/04/2019Martiniano Montero, ARG
    R.C.S.A.J: J 25.88  10/11/2021Samuel Lopes, BRA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Lopes, Samuel          15 BRA                 26.01      25.88J   9  
         r:+0.74                       
  2 Di Scipio, Lautaro     15 ARG                 26.71      26.26    7  
         r:+0.77                       
  3 Pedrozo Sevilla, Maxi  15 PAR                 26.48      26.40    6  
         r:+0.70                       
  4 Lima Alves, Joao Pedr  15 BRA                 27.14      26.50    4.5
         r:+0.69                       
  4 Osorio, Tomas          15 COL                 26.78      26.50    4.5
         r:+0.76                       
  6 Valderrama, Carlos     15 VEN                 26.72      26.69    3  
         r:+0.67                       
  7 Aranda, Diego Sebasti  14 URU                 26.97      26.72    2  
         r:+0.69                       
  8 Barraza, Joaquin       15 PER                 27.01      26.94    1  
         r:+0.73                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Arteaga, Santiago      15 COL                 27.15             
          r:0.72                       
 10 Blas, Diego Andre      15 PER                 27.20             
          r:0.65                       
 11 Villanueva Loyola, Vi  15 CHI                 27.27             
          r:0.77                       
 12 Saint-Upery, Juan Ign  15 URU                 27.51             
 13 Almanzar Rosario, Der  14 PUR                 27.85             
 14 Rolon Sironi, Nicolas  15 ARG                 28.34             
          r:0.66                       
 15 Jimenez Falconez, Lui  15 ECU                 28.52             
          r:0.86                       
 16 Alvarez Vega, Facundo  15 PAR                 28.63             
          r:0.68                       
 17 Zurita, Augusto Gabri  15 BOL                 29.56             
 -- Gongora, Agustin       14 BOL                   NS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Brasil                          144.5   2. Argentina                          96
  3. Chile                              64   4. Colombia                         55.5
  5. PerĂº                               45   6. Ecuador                            32
  7. Uruguay                            15   8. Paraguay                           11
  9. Bolivia                             9  10. Venezuela                           3