Piscina Centro Acuatico La Videna                     11/11/2021 - 8:52 AM
  XXIX Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Natacio - 9/11/2021 to 13/11/2021   
 
 Event 20  Men 16-18 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         R.M.: W 3:08.24  11/08/2008United States, USA
                          J.Lezak, G.Weber-Gale, C.Jones, M.Phelps
       R.M.JR: R 3:15.80  20/08/2019United States, USA
                          L.Urlando, C.Foster, J.Magahey, A.Chaney
         R.S.: S 3:10.34  23/07/2017Brasil, BRA
                          G.Silva, M.Cherighini, C.Cielo, B.Fratus
    R.C.S.A.J: J 3:23.05  9/11/2021 Brasil, BRA
                          Caribe Santos, Bueno Pereira, Perseguin Dias, Mont
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 BRA  'A'                            3:25.22    3:23.05J  18  
     1) Caribe Santos, Guilherme 18   2) r:0.07 Bueno Pereira, heus 17
     3) r:0.40 Perseguin Dias,riel 18 4) r:0.40 Monteiro Viebracius 18
    r:+0.59  23.25        49.50 (49.50)
        1:12.97 (23.47)     1:40.94 (51.44)
        2:05.39 (24.45)     2:32.48 (51.54)
        2:56.60 (24.12)     3:23.05 (50.57)
  2 CHI  'A'                                 NT    3:28.94   14  
     1) Cisterna Gomez, Eduardo 17    2) r:0.43 Madariaga Pereiucas 18
     3) r:0.38 Baffico Balharrlipe 16 4) r:0.47 Lazzeri Angeli,iano 18
    r:+0.67  25.38        52.22 (52.22)
        1:17.36 (25.14)     1:45.19 (52.97)
        2:10.29 (25.10)     2:38.05 (52.86)
        3:02.35 (24.30)     3:28.94 (50.89)
  3 ARG  'A'                                 NT    3:30.11   12  
     1) Mendez, Brant Sebastian 17    2) r:0.42 Almada, Valentin 17   
     3) r:0.27 Maglione, Martin 16    4) r:0.29 Santiso, Matias 17    
    r:+0.57  25.12        53.63 (53.63)
        1:18.83 (25.20)     1:47.21 (53.58)
        2:12.09 (24.88)     2:39.68 (52.47)
        3:03.72 (24.04)     3:30.11 (50.43)
  4 COL  'A'                                 NT    3:32.78   10  
     1) Collazos, Juan Pablo 18       2) r:-0.02 Muñoz, Sebastian 18  
     3) r:0.23 Bendek, Samuel ardo 17 4) r:0.34 Castillo, Andrelipe 18
    r:+0.61  25.92        53.29 (53.29)
        1:18.73 (25.44)     1:46.43 (53.14)
        2:11.99 (25.56)     2:39.87 (53.44)
        3:04.67 (24.80)     3:32.78 (52.91)
  5 ECU  'A'                            3:45.67    3:36.96    8  
     1) Ruales Carmona, Diego Fabian  2) r:0.62 Pesantes Loor, layn 17
     3) r:0.47 Mathew Barbaranhael 17 4) r:0.49 Troya Herrera, mian 17
    r:+0.65  26.15        55.04 (55.04)
        1:20.71 (25.67)     1:48.79 (53.75)
        2:14.98 (26.19)     2:43.26 (54.47)
        3:09.23 (25.97)     3:36.96 (53.70)
  6 PER  'A'                            3:44.90    3:40.11    6  
     1) Ribeiro, Bruno Augusto 16     2) r:0.33 Sosa, Augusto Jquin 16
     3) Rojas, Marcelo Alexander 17   4) r:0.09 Quevedo, Gabriecelo 18
    r:+0.62  25.95        54.41 (54.41)
        1:20.63 (26.22)     1:14.75 (20.34)
      2:14.85 (1:00.10)     1:49.66 (34.91)
      3:40.11 (1:50.45)                    
  7 URU  'A'                                 NT    3:40.84    4  
     1) Duffey, Enzo 17               2) r:0.46 Baraibar, Tomas 17    
     3) r:0.27 Rombys, Simon 17       4) r:0.27 Lauz, Ignacio 17      
    r:+0.64  25.92        54.08 (54.08)
        1:19.99 (25.91)     1:48.79 (54.71)
        2:15.08 (26.29)     2:44.99 (56.20)
        3:11.50 (26.51)     3:40.84 (55.85)
  8 PAR  'A'                                 NT    3:41.20    2  
     1) Gonzalez Ayala, Ernesto 16    2) r:0.44 Cameron Rambo, ncan 16
     3) r:0.20 Cameron Rambo, rick 18 4) r:-0.03 Leiva Solis, Svier 18
    r:+0.59  25.87        55.50 (55.50)
        1:21.84 (26.34)     1:51.20 (55.70)
        2:17.20 (26.00)     2:47.12 (55.92)
        3:12.38 (25.26)     3:41.20 (54.08)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                      
 
  1. Brasil                            131   2. Argentina                          89
  3. Chile                              64   4. Colombia                           51
  5. Perú                               44   6. Ecuador                            32
  7. Uruguay                            13   8. Bolivia                             9
  9. Paraguay                            5