Piscina Centro Acuatico La Videna                     11/11/2021 - 8:52 AM
  XXIX Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Natacio - 9/11/2021 to 13/11/2021   
 
 Event 18  Men 15 & Under 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         R.M.: W 3:08.24  11/08/2008United States, USA
                          J.Lezak, G.Weber-Gale, C.Jones, M.Phelps
       R.M.JR: R 3:15.80  20/08/2019United States, USA
                          L.Urlando, C.Foster, J.Magahey, A.Chaney
         R.S.: S 3:10.34  23/07/2017Brasil, BRA
                          G.Silva, M.Cherighini, C.Cielo, B.Fratus
    R.C.S.A.J: J 3:31.00  9/11/2021 Brasil, BRA
                          Sansone Andrade, Vieira Odorici, Vasconcelos Maced
    Team                                Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 BRA  'A'                            3:35.03    3:31.00J  18  
     1) Sansone Andrade, Pedro 15     2) r:0.50 Vieira Odorici,ucas 15
     3) r:0.40 Vasconcelos Macitor 15 4) r:0.34 Gluck, Caue 15        
    r:+0.60  25.04        51.72 (51.72)
        1:17.88 (26.16)     1:45.45 (53.73)
        2:10.87 (25.42)     2:38.63 (53.18)
        3:04.29 (25.66)     3:31.00 (52.37)
  2 COL  'A'                            3:37.97    3:37.62   14  
     1) Arteaga, Santiago 15          2) r:0.59 Osorio, Tomas 15      
     3) r:0.52 Giraldo, Juan Jose 15  4) r:0.56 Blandon, Juan David 15
    r:+0.69  25.43        51.95 (51.95)
        1:18.19 (26.24)     1:45.73 (53.78)
        2:13.62 (27.89)     2:43.39 (57.66)
        3:09.37 (25.98)     3:37.62 (54.23)
  3 ARG  'A'                            3:47.43    3:40.28   12  
     1) Augusto Lima, Artur 14        2) r:0.46 Baldino, Mateo 15     
     3) r:0.34 Martinez, Tomas 15     4) r:0.23 Arce, Fernando 15     
    r:+0.72  26.86        54.72 (54.72)
        1:21.08 (26.36)     1:49.60 (54.88)
        2:16.37 (26.77)     2:45.33 (55.73)
        3:11.73 (26.40)     3:40.28 (54.95)
  4 PER  'A'                            3:45.28    3:41.54   10  
     1) Barraza, Joaquin 15           2) r:0.30 Heeren, Andre 15      
     3) r:0.49 Asparria, Vasco 15     4) r:0.29 Rivera, Joaquin 15    
    r:+0.64  26.42        55.70 (55.70)
        1:21.53 (25.83)     1:50.36 (54.66)
        2:16.92 (26.56)     2:46.22 (55.86)
        3:12.39 (26.17)     3:41.54 (55.32)
  5 ECU  'A'                            3:44.99    3:44.88    8  
     1) Alejandro Alarcon, Matias 14  2) r:0.36 Tapia Jauregui,iago 15
     3) r:0.53 Aguirre Tamayo,icio 14 4) r:0.68 Jimenez Falconesaac 15
    r:+0.81  27.22        56.15 (56.15)
        1:22.29 (26.14)     1:51.37 (55.22)
        2:19.47 (28.10)     2:49.26 (57.89)
        3:15.72 (26.46)     3:44.88 (55.62)
  6 URU  'A'                            3:47.66    3:46.90    6  
     1) Aranda, Diego Sebastian 14    2) r:0.46 Saint-Upery, Juacio 15
     3) r:0.38 Kalvermater, Guriel 15 4) r:0.31 Gomez, Mateo Daniel 14
    r:+0.65  26.17        54.73 (54.73)
        1:21.80 (27.07)     1:52.11 (57.38)
        2:19.14 (27.03)     2:50.00 (57.89)
        3:16.66 (26.66)     3:46.90 (56.90)
  7 PUR  'A'                            3:47.66    3:47.48  
     1) Romero, Caleb 14              2) r:0.63 Meléndez, Jorell 14   
     3) r:0.33 Ayala Quinones,Siul 15 4) r:0.27 Almanzar Rosarierek 14
    r:+0.67  26.07        54.59 (54.59)
        1:23.63 (29.04)   1:55.24 (1:00.65)
        2:21.37 (26.13)     2:51.67 (56.43)
        3:18.17 (26.50)     3:47.48 (55.81)
  8 BOL  'A'                            3:51.46    3:50.06    4  
     1) Guzman, Jorge 15              2) r:0.37 Ribera, Pedro Bruno 14
     3) r:0.46 Plaza, Alejandro 15    4) Auza, Vicente Augusto 15     
    r:+0.66  27.55        58.37 (58.37)
        1:25.21 (26.84)     1:53.53 (55.16)
        2:21.95 (28.42)     2:13.82 (20.29)
      3:50.06 (1:36.24)                    
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  9 PAR  'A'                            3:52.59             
     1) Heinichen Masi, Bruno 14      2) r:0.53 Barrios Flor, Lndro 13
     3) r:-0.62 Bogado Gonzalequin 14 4) r:0.36 Meaurio, Josue iano 14
     r:0.72  27.66        58.64 (58.64)
        1:27.35 (28.71)   1:58.77 (1:00.13)
        2:25.92 (27.15)     2:55.66 (56.89)
        3:21.98 (26.32)     3:52.59 (56.93)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                      
 
  1. Brasil                            113   2. Argentina                          77
  3. Chile                              50   4. Colombia                           41
  5. PerĂș                               38   6. Ecuador                            24
  7. Bolivia                             9   7. Uruguay                             9
  9. Paraguay                            3