Piscina Centro Acuatico La Videna                     11/11/2021 - 8:52 AM
  XXIX Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Natacio - 9/11/2021 to 13/11/2021   
 
 Event 10  Men 15 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         R.M.: W 51.85  13/08/2019Ryan Murphy, USA
       R.M.JR: R 52.53  6/08/2018 Kliment Kolesnikov, RUS
         R.S.: S 52.95  21/07/2019Guilherme Augusto Guido, BRA
    R.C.S.A.J: J 58.01  9/11/2021 Samuel Lopes, BRA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Lopes, Samuel          15 BRA                 59.01      58.01J   9  
    r:+0.64  28.32        58.01 (29.69)
  2 Martinez, Tomas        15 ARG               1:01.41    1:01.28    7  
    r:+0.58  29.45      1:01.28 (31.83)
  3 Unten, Ryu Cristiano   15 PER               1:02.15    1:01.92    6  
    r:+0.53  29.87      1:01.92 (32.05)
  4 Joachim Roehricht, Ra  15 BRA               1:02.38    1:02.06    5  
    r:+0.51  29.80      1:02.06 (32.26)
  5 Llerena Guevara, Davi  14 ECU               1:02.29    1:02.30    4  
    r:+0.74  29.97      1:02.30 (32.33)
  6 Saint-Upery, Juan Ign  15 URU               1:02.96    1:02.49    3  
    r:+0.64  30.42      1:02.49 (32.07)
  7 Barraza, Joaquin       15 PER               1:02.46    1:03.25    2  
    r:+0.59  30.30      1:03.25 (32.95)
 -- Osorio, Tomas          15 COL               1:00.23         DQ  
      Not on back off wall
    r:+0.56  28.53           DQ (34.07)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Recoba, Leandro Manue  15 URU               1:03.05             
     r:0.68  30.67      1:03.05 (32.38)
 10 Blandon, Juan David    15 COL               1:03.10             
     r:0.69  30.59      1:03.10 (32.51)
 11 Ayala Quinones, Siul   15 PUR               1:04.26             
     r:0.63  30.59      1:04.26 (33.67)
 12 Meaurio, Josue Maximi  14 PAR               1:05.05             
     r:0.76  30.66      1:05.05 (34.39)
 13 Soto Cabrera, Cristob  15 CHI               1:05.46             
     r:0.59  30.90      1:05.46 (34.56)
 14 Jimenez Falconez, Lui  15 ECU               1:06.52             
     r:0.71  32.15      1:06.52 (34.37)
 15 Augusto Lima, Artur    14 ARG               1:07.87             
     r:0.76  32.24      1:07.87 (35.63)
 16 Alvarez Vega, Facundo  15 PAR               1:09.38             
     r:0.54  33.15      1:09.38 (36.23)
 17 Gongora, Agustin       14 BOL               1:11.02             
     r:0.69  33.68      1:11.02 (37.34)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Brasil                             63   2. Argentina                          37
  3. Chile                              28   4. PerĂº                               16
  5. Colombia                           15   6. Ecuador                            14
  7. Bolivia                             5   8. Uruguay                             3
  9. Paraguay                            1