Piscina Centro Acuatico La Videna                     11/11/2021 - 8:52 AM
  XXIX Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Natacio - 9/11/2021 to 13/11/2021   
 
 Event 9  Women 15 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         R.M.: W   57.45  13/06/2021Kaylee McKeown, AUS
       R.M.JR: R   57.57  28/07/2019Regan Smith, USA
         R.S.: S   59.61  14/02/2015Etienne Pires de Medeiros, BRA
    R.C.S.A.J: J 1:03.98  9/11/2021 Alexia Patricia Sotomayor, PER
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Sotomayor, Alexia Pat  15 PER               1:03.98    1:04.02    8  
    r:+0.53  30.64      1:04.02 (33.38)
  1 Raviola, Candela       15 ARG               1:04.50    1:04.02    8  
    r:+0.58  30.65      1:04.02 (33.37)
  3 Röper Joo, Martina     14 CHI               1:06.86    1:06.44    6  
    r:+0.74  32.39      1:06.44 (34.05)
  4 Andrade Villegas, Eva  14 ECU               1:08.28    1:07.95    5  
    r:+0.68  32.74      1:07.95 (35.21)
  5 Ng, Sophia             15 PER               1:08.80    1:08.80    4  
    r:+0.70  33.44      1:08.80 (35.36)
  6 Ramos Scaff, Bruna     15 BRA               1:08.54    1:09.01    3  
             33.61      1:09.01 (35.40)
  7 Potenza Baudou, Juana  15 ARG               1:08.98    1:09.07    2  
    r:+0.76  33.98      1:09.07 (35.09)
  8 Mateos Mongelos, Fior  15 PAR               1:09.22    1:09.19    1  
    r:+0.64  33.56      1:09.19 (35.63)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Romero, Juliana Maria  15 COL               1:09.53             
     r:0.58  33.62      1:09.53 (35.91)
 10 Teixeira Pompeu, Paul  15 BRA               1:09.69             
     r:0.98  33.37      1:09.69 (36.32)
 11 Gutierrez, Nicole      15 VEN               1:09.90             
     r:0.70  33.21      1:09.90 (36.69)
 12 Peralta, Cielo         15 PAR               1:10.05             
     r:0.60  33.84      1:10.05 (36.21)
 13 Santiago, Alanis D     15 PUR               1:12.16             
     r:0.67  34.82      1:12.16 (37.34)
 14 Rojas, Lorie Aldana    14 BOL               1:12.74             
     r:0.75  34.72      1:12.74 (38.02)
 15 Salgueiro, Sabrina O   15 BOL               1:14.37             
     r:0.74  35.38      1:14.37 (38.99)
 16 Moraes, Justina        15 URU               1:16.39             
     r:0.77  36.45      1:16.39 (39.94)
 17 Massini Cotto, Ihanel  14 PUR               1:18.07             
     r:0.67  38.06      1:18.07 (40.01)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. Argentina                          67   2. Brasil                             43
  3. Perú                               24   4. Colombia                           18
  4. Ecuador                            18   6. Uruguay                             7
  7. Chile                               6   8. Paraguay                            1