Piscina Centro Acuatico La Videna                     11/11/2021 - 8:52 AM
  XXIX Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Natacio - 9/11/2021 to 13/11/2021   
 
 Event 8  Men 16-18 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         R.M.: W 1:54.00  28/07/2011Ryan Lochte, USA
       R.M.JR: R 1:57.06  27/07/2017Haiyang Qin, CHN
         R.S.: S 1:55.55  30/07/2009Thiago Machado Vilela Pereira, BRA
    R.C.S.A.J: J 2:02.41  30/03/2009Henrique Rodrigues, BRA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Vieira Garcia, Joao    18 BRA               2:06.36    2:04.33    9  
    r:+0.69  26.57      1:01.47 (34.90)
        1:35.08 (33.61)     2:04.33 (29.25)
  2 Osorio Moran, Manuel|  18 CHI               2:06.51    2:05.62    7  
    r:+0.62  26.65        59.31 (32.66)
        1:35.65 (36.34)     2:05.62 (29.97)
  3 Steverink, Stephan Al  17 BRA               2:08.72    2:07.66    6  
    r:+0.69  27.90      1:01.89 (33.99)
        1:38.63 (36.74)     2:07.66 (29.03)
  4 Nuñez Del Prado, Este  17 BOL               2:09.51    2:08.79    5  
    r:+0.58  27.01        59.45 (32.44)
        1:36.48 (37.03)     2:08.79 (32.31)
  5 Collazos, Juan Pablo   18 COL               2:09.76    2:09.00    4  
    r:+0.63  28.27      1:01.34 (33.07)
        1:40.28 (38.94)     2:09.00 (28.72)
  6 Nicola, Dante          17 ARG               2:09.92    2:10.16    3  
    r:+0.69  27.57      1:01.68 (34.11)
        1:39.37 (37.69)     2:10.16 (30.79)
  7 Balbi, Diego N         16 PER               2:12.72    2:12.12    2  
    r:+0.67  27.38      1:00.70 (33.32)
        1:41.54 (40.84)     2:12.12 (30.58)
  8 Rojas, Marcelo Alexan  17 PER               2:13.10    2:12.87    1  
    r:+0.68  27.04      1:02.64 (35.60)
        1:42.43 (39.79)     2:12.87 (30.44)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Gines Torres, Fabian   18 PUR               2:13.69             
     r:0.68  29.28      1:04.22 (34.94)
        1:43.18 (38.96)     2:13.69 (30.51)
 10 Mathew Barbaran, Mile  17 ECU               2:14.08             
     r:0.60  27.47      1:01.20 (33.73)
        1:42.02 (40.82)     2:14.08 (32.06)
 11 Resto-Vazquez, Diego   16 PUR               2:15.85             
     r:0.59  27.96      1:04.23 (36.27)
        1:42.63 (38.40)     2:15.85 (33.22)
 12 Silguero Macchi, Mati  16 PAR               2:25.62             
     r:0.70  29.89      1:04.81 (34.92)
        1:50.33 (45.52)     2:25.62 (35.29)
 13 Cameron Rambo, Duncan  16 PAR               2:28.02             
     r:0.59  28.79      1:06.07 (37.28)
        1:52.19 (46.12)     2:28.02 (35.83)
 -- Bendek, Samuel Eduard  17 COL                   DQ              
     r:0.60  27.54      1:00.29 (32.75)
        1:37.26 (36.97)          DQ (30.06)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Brasil                             49   2. Argentina                          30
  3. Chile                              28   4. Colombia                           15
  5. Ecuador                            10   6. Perú                                8
  7. Bolivia                             5   8. Paraguay                            1